Spn 3510 fmi 4 dd15

SPN 3510/FMI 3. The typical diagnosis for this fault is high voltage.‪ Section 109.2.1 High Voltage Check. Check as follows:‪ Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP). Turn the ignition ON (key On, engine OFF). Measure the voltage between pins 1 and 3 of the AP harness connector. If the voltage is between 4.5 and 5.5 volts, go to step 5.

Spn 3510 fmi 4 dd15. SPN: 3510 FMI: 3. Description: Aftertreatment Control Module 2 Sensor Supply 2 Short to Battery Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: 5V sensor supply bank 2 circuit failed high. MONITORED PARAMETER: ... Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer)MCM PID: N/A SPN: 3510 FMI: 3. Description: 5V Sensor Supply Bank 2 Circuit Failed High …

Oct 28, 2019 · 3510. 364.3 SPN 3510/FMI 4 - EPA10. Aftertreatment Control Module 2 sensor supply 2 short to ground. SPN 3510/FMI 4. Description5V Sensor Supply Bank 2 Circuit Failed Low. Monitored ParameterMotor Control Module (MCM) 5V Internal Power Supply. Typical Enabling ConditionsAlways Enabled. Monitor SequenceNone. Execution FrequencyAlways Enabled

SPN 3510 FMI 4 (ACM).pdf Author: thmodzelewski Created Date: 2/22/2021 10:29:37 AM ...SS(###) ###-#### SPN 523005 FMI 7 and 524042 FMI 19 Fault Codes Applicable Vehicles All Freightliner New Cascadia trucks. Symptoms. RDF SPN 523005 FMI 7 and VRDU SPN 524042 FMI 19 Fault Codes Issue RDF mounting misaligned after front bumper repair, replacement, or front end collision. SolutionJul 14, 2019 · Check for multiple codes. Are codes SPN 4335/FMI 4 or SPN 3510/FMI 4 also present? Yes; repair the short to ground on pin 84 of the ACM. Verify repair. No; Go to step 4. Disconnect the DEF pressure sensor electrical connector. Go to step 5. Disconnect the 120-pin ACM connector. Go to step 6. DD13, having an issue with the Inlet NOx sensor. I was getting codes for the heater circuit so I picked up a new sensor to replace it after testing wiring. It comes up now saying the following codes SPN 3216 FMI 13 SPN 3216 FMI 14 SPN 5016 FMI 4 Diag of 5016 telling me a short between 120 ACM and inlet NOx circuit, replaced harness and I …Jun 8, 2019 · Section 110.2SPN 3509/FMI 4. This diagnosis typically means the 5 V sensor supply bank 1 circuit failed low.‪. This fault indicates that the MCM detects a short to ground (voltage < 4.7) on either of the MCM pins listed in Table "MCM Pins for Short to Ground Check" .‪. Table 1. MCM Pins for Short to Ground Check.

SPN 5927 FMI 2 coolant sensors (this one is the most common, keeps coming on and off even when everything is running normal. The coolant temp gauge keeps displaying correct temperature. This one also started first, a few days ago, before all the other ones joined in yesterday.) SPN 3510 FMI 4 ECM 5V sensor supply bank 2 circuit failed lowTable 1. This fault indicates the Motor Control Module (MCM) detects a short to power (voltage greater than 5.3) on any of the MCM pins, which are listed in the chart below. Inspect the harness and repair as necessary. Verify repairs. Table 2. Check as follows: 1. Connect DiagnosticLink ®. 2. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3.NOTE: Disconnect one sensor at a time. Home / DTC TRUCKS / Detroit / DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) / Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 3510 FMI 4 (CPC) Accelerator Pedal Supply Voltage Circuit Failed Low 5. Is fault code SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present? a. Yes; diagnose SPN 3510/FMI 3 first; Refer to section "SPN 3510/FMI 3 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14" . b. No; Go to step 6. 6. Turn the ignition OFF. 7. Disconnect the hydrocarbon doser fuel line pressure sensor (1). 8. Disconnect the 120-pin Motor Control Module (MCM) connector. 9.Jun 10, 2019 · SPN 3510/FMI 3. The typical diagnosis for this fault is high voltage.‪ Section 109.2.1 High Voltage Check. Check as follows:‪ Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP). Turn the ignition ON (key On, engine OFF). Measure the voltage between pins 1 and 3 of the AP harness connector. If the voltage is between 4.5 and 5.5 volts, go to step 5. Kenworth T680. Keep getting fault 3510 FMI 4 active and. To validate the repair, perform a key cycle, start the engine and let it idle for 1 minute. The fault code status displayed by INSITE™ electronic service tool will change to INACTIVE immediately after the diagnostic runs and passes. The ECM will turn off the amber CHECK ENGINE lamp ...3 SPN 3511/FMI 4 -GHG17 3V Sensor Supply Bank 1 Circuit Failed Low Table 3. Description Monitored Parameter Typical Enabling Conditions Monitor Sequence Execution Frequency Typical Duration Dash Lamps Engine Reaction Verification SPN 3511/FMI 4 3V Sensor Supply Bank 1 Circuit Failed LowCummins Tier 4 Fault Codes Fault Code J1939 SPN J1939 FMI Lamp J1939 SPN Description Cummins Description QSB 6.7 QSL 9 QSX 15 QSB 4.5 QSF 3.8 QSG12 213 175 4 Amber Engine Oil Temperature 1 Engine Oil Temperature Sensor 1 Circuit - Voltage below normal, or shorted to low source XX 214 175 0 Red Engine Oil Temperature 1

SPN 3510/FMI 2. This fault indicates that the throttle pedal supply is receiving erratic data.‪ Section 109.1.1 Erratic Data Check. Check as follows:‪ Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP). Turn the ignition ON. Measure the voltage between pins 1 and 3 of the AP harness connector. See Figure "Accelerator Pedal Assembly Installation".Page 281 MBE 4000 DDEC VI TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE [a] If the voltage is between 4.5 and 5.5 volts, contact the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center (313–592–5800) for authorization to replace the MCM. [b] If the voltage is less than 4.5 volts, refer to section 27.3.1, step 5.5 SPN 524279/FMI 11 - GHG17 Expansion Pressure Tank Pressure Set Fault Table 4. SPN 524279/FMI 11 Description This Code is not Configured for NAFTA Applications. If this Code is Active, Common Powertrain Controller (CPC) Configuration is Incorrect Monitored Parameter CPC PGR063 Typical Enabling Conditions Not Enabled Monitor Sequence None SPN 4334 FMI 4 (ACM) - Read online for free. Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site. Open navigation menu. ... Are codes SPN 4335/FMI 4 or SPN 3510/FMI 4 also present? Yes – Repair the short to ground on pin 84 of the No – Go to Step 4 ACM. Verify repair. Step 4) ...Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … read moreI have 2017 FreightLiner Cascadia 3AKJGLDR3HSHR5887 Vehicle Attributes Engine: 6 - 14.8L 903ci DIESEL type DD15 - Submodel: 125 Body Type: Tractor Truck - Long Conventional Drive Type: 6 X 4 One Active Code DPFFilter Efficiency Too Low No Associated Parameter SPN 520349 FMI14.

O'reilly's la grande oregon.

Also use this procedure to troubleshoot an active 91-08 (Throttle Signal Abnormal). The Throttle Position Sensor eliminates the mechanical Throttle and governor linkages. The sensor that is installed depends on the Engine's configuration. Refer to Figure 1.3 - The sensor creates a signal that is Pulse Width Modulated (PWM).POR FAVOR AYÚDENME SUSCRÍBETE Y COMPARTE PARA LLEGAR A LOS 10.000 SUSCRIPTORES 👍👍♥️♥️♥️ MUCHÍSIMAS GRACIAS!!!PLEASE SUBSCRIBE AND COMPART TO GET TO THE 10....Is fault code SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present? a. Yes; diagnose SPN 3510/FMI 3 first; Refer to section "SPN 3510/FMI 3 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14". b. No; Go to step 6. 6. Turn the ignition OFF. 7. Disconnect the hydrocarbon doser fuel line pressure sensor (1). 8. Disconnect the 120-pin Motor Control Module (MCM) connector. 9.Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … read moreMake: DetroitEngine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer)PID: N/ASPN: 521049FMI: 31. Description: DEF Inducement DEF Lamp Active. Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: This code sets when there is a code present for the Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) tank level, DEF. dosing unit, DEF Pump, NOx Sensors, blocked DEF line, DEF quality, NOx efficiency, …SPN 5927 FMI 2 coolant sensors (this one is the most common, keeps coming on and off even when everything is running normal. The coolant temp gauge keeps displaying correct temperature. This one also started first, a few days ago, before all the other ones joined in yesterday.) SPN 3510 FMI 4 ECM 5V sensor supply bank 2 circuit failed low

Jul 14, 2019 · Check for multiple codes. Are codes SPN 4335/FMI 4 or SPN 3510/FMI 4 also present? Yes; repair the short to ground on pin 84 of the ACM. Verify repair. No; Go to step 4. Disconnect the DEF pressure sensor electrical connector. Go to step 5. Disconnect the 120-pin ACM connector. Go to step 6. 3. Check for multiple fault codes. Is fault code SPN 3510/FMI 4 also present? a. Yes; diagnose SPN 3510/FMI 4; Refer to section "SPN 3510/FMI 4 - EPA07 - EPA10 - …Section 110.2 SPN 3509/FMI 4 This diagnosis typically means the 5 V sensor supply bank 1 circuit failed low.‪ This fault indicates that the MCM detects a short to ground (voltage < 4.7) on either of the MCM pins listed in Table "MCM Pins for Short to Ground Check" .‪ Table 1. MCM Pins for Short to Ground CheckI have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, …I have 2017 FreightLiner Cascadia 3AKJGLDR3HSHR5887 Vehicle Attributes Engine: 6 - 14.8L 903ci DIESEL type DD15 - Submodel: 125 Body Type: Tractor Truck - Long Conventional Drive Type: 6 X 4 One Active Code DPFFilter Efficiency Too Low No Associated Parameter SPN 520349 FMI14.Are fault codes SPN 4363/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; diagnose the other fault codes first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4. Are fault codes SPN 3246/FMI 0, FMI 15, SPN 3250/FMI 0 or FMI 15 also present? a. Yes; diagnose the other fault codes first. b. No; Go to step 5. 5. Disconnect and inspect the SCR outlet temperature sensor electrical connector ...SPN 4076/FMI 4 The code is typically the Engine Coolant Inlet Temperature Circuit Failed Low‪ Repair the short to ground… DD15 SPN 3510/FMI 3 Troubleshooting SPN 3510/FMI 3 The typical diagnosis for this fault is high voltage.‪ Check as follows:‪ Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP).…1. Check for multiple codes. a. If SPN 4334/FMI 4, and SPN 3510/FMI 4 are present, repair short to ground between pin 5 of the DEF dosing unit and pin 84 of the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM). b. If only SPN 4334/FMI 4 is present, Go to step 2. 2. Turn the ignition OFF. 3. Disconnect the DEF dosing unit harness connector. 4.SPN 3216 (ACM) (EPA10;GHG14) September 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 EPA10/ GHG14 DD Platform SPN 3216/FMI 3 - EPA10 - GHG14 This is an updated section to reflect fault monitor sequence. SPN 3216/FMI 4 - EPA10 - GHG14 9 03-14 All information subject to change ...111 2 spn 3510 fmi 4 dd15 troubleshooting section 22 3 spn 91 fmi 4 dd15 ghg14 mcm2 1 fault codes ... dd15 troubleshooting section 111 2 spn 3510 fmi 4 Mar 10 2023 freightliner obd obd2 codes dd15 ghg14 mcm2 1 fault codes injector cylinder 1 needle control valve abnormal operation max injector cylinder 1 needle detroit diesel dd15 …07 DDEC VI-13 - ddcsn

If the voltage is between 4.5 and 5.5 volts, repair the open circuit between pin 3 of the AP harness connector and pin 4 of the CPC #1 connector. Refer to "112.1.1 Verify Repairs". If the voltage is less than 4.5, repair the open circuit between pin 1 of the AP harness connector and pin 8 of the CPC #1 connector. Refer to "112.1.1 Verify Repairs".

Getting ACM SPN 3510 FMI 4 fault code. Cannot find solution, - Answered by a verified Technician. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device as described in our cookie policy unless you have disabled them. ... My truck 2013 cascadia …Series 60 – SPN 3510/FMI 4 – ACCELERATOR PEDAL SUPPLY OUTSIDE OF NORMAL OPERATING RANGE The typical diagnosis for this fault is voltage low. …82.1 SPN 1072/FMI 4 This fault code indicates that the Jake Brake Stage 1 circuit failed low. 82.1.1 Short to… Series 60 - SPN 2791/FMI 5 - EGR VALVE (AUX PWM #1) FAILED OR OPEN CIRCUIT This diagnostic condition is typically an open circuit fault. 93.3.1 Open Circuit Check Check as follows: 1.Westernstar 4900 dd15 detroit 2011 spn 3597 fmi 4 proportional valve bank circuit failed low diagnosing how do I - Answered by a verified Technician. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. ... Spn 3510 fail 2 , spn 5927 fail 2 , spn 723 fail 8 and 11, spn 4077 fail 4 , spn 3480 fail 4 , spn 3510 fail 4 , spn 1037 fail 1 , …SPN 3510/FMI 3 The typical diagnosis for this fault is high voltage.‪ Check as follows:‪ Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP).… DD15 SPN 3603/FMI 9 …Start and bring engine up to operating temperature (over 140°F/60°C). Verify operation is satisfactory and no warning lamps illuminate. If warning lamps illuminate, troubleshoot the codes. If assistance is required, call the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center at 313-592-5800. EPA07 DD15 Troubleshooting Guide - DDC-SVC-MAN-0029.Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … read more

Order filter vs replace filter.

Us general 72 tool box series 3.

SPN#3510, FMI#4 ― Low Voltage at Sensor Supply Circuit Number 2 -- Continued. MALFUNCTION. TEST OR INSPECTION. CORRECTIVE ACTION. 3. Inspect engine ECM wiring. 1. SPN 3509/FMI 4. This diagnosis typically means the 5 V sensor supply bank 1 circuit failed low.‪ This fault indicates that the MCM detects a short to ground (voltage < …2. Is fault code SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present along with SPN 4335/FMI 3 and SPN 4334/FMI 3? a. Yes; repair short to voltage (greater than 5.0v) between pin 3 of the DEF metering unit air pressure sensor and pin 84 of the ACM. Verify repairs. 2 SPN 4335/FMI 3 - EPA10 4 All information subject to change without notice.I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … DD15 Fuel System Technician's Guide - DDC-SVC-MAN-0037: Generated on 10-13-2008: Posted in DD15 Engine. Published by samuel07042012. View all posts by samuel07042012 Post navigation. Prev DD 15 – Section 9.3 SPN 174/FMI 4. Next DD 15 – Section 10.1 SPN 651/FMI 14. Leave a Reply Cancel reply. Your email address will not …WARNING!!: ⚠️⚠️⚠️Always use the proper tools and safety equipment to perform this job. Failure to perform the job correctly can result in personal injury or ...8/15/2019 bulletin scr dd15. 5/13. 4 SPN 4334/FMI 4 - EPA10. This diagnostic is typically Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) pressure sensor circuit failed low. SPN 4334/FMI 4. ... If SPN 4334/FMI 4, SPN 4335/FMI 4 and SPN 3510/FMI 4 are present, repair short to ground between pin 3 of the. DEF pressure sensor and pin 84 of the ACM2. c. If only …2. Is fault code SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present along with SPN 4335/FMI 3 and SPN 4334/FMI 3? a. Yes; repair short to voltage (greater than 5.0v) between pin 3 of the DEF metering unit air pressure sensor and pin 84 of the ACM. Verify repairs. 2 SPN 4335/FMI 3 - EPA10 4 All information subject to change without notice. 2 SPN 3597/FMI 4 - EPA10 - GHG14. This diagnostic is typically Proportional Valve Bank 1 Circuit Failed Low. Check as follows: 1. Turn the ignition OFF. 2. Disconnect the front valve cover fuel injector harness connector. ... Yes; replace the wastegate VPOD. Refer to section "Removal of the GHG14 DD15 Asymmetrical Turbocharger Wastegate Solenoid". b. No; … ….

3 SPN 111/FMI 4 -EPA07 -EPAlO -GHG14 3 SPN 111/FMI 4 -EPA07 -EPA10 -GHG14 Coolant Level Circuit Failed Low Table 2. SPN 111/FMI 4 Description This Fault Sets when the Common Powertrain Controller (CPC) Detects that there is a Short to Ground on the Coolant Level Circuit or the Engine Coolant Level is Low . Monitored Parameter Coolant LevelTurn the ignition ON (Key ON, Engine OFF). Go to step 3. Check for multiple codes. Are codes SPN 4335/FMI 3 or SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present? Yes; Go t o step 4. No; Go t o step 9. Turn the ignition OFF. Go to step 5. Disconnect the DEF air pressure sensor electrical connector.Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … read more3510 4 ACM Sensor Supply 2 Short to Ground 3517 19 DEF Tank Signal Erratic via CAN 3556 0 Regen Temperature - Out of Range High 3556 1 Regen Temperature - Out of Range Low 3556 18 DOC Outlet Temp Low (Low Temp Regen) ... SPN FMI CPC4 FAULT CODE DESCRIPTION GHG14 98 1 Oil Level Very Low 98 18 Oil Level Low 100 1 Oil Pressure …Section 111.2 SPN 3510/FMI 4 This diagnosis typically means the 5 V sensor supply bank 2 circuit failed low.‪ This fault indicates that the MCM detects a short to ground (voltage < 4.7) on either of the MCM pins listed in Table "MCM Pins for Short to Ground Check" .‪ Table 1. MCM Pins for Short to Ground Check3. Check for other fault codes. Are fault codes SPN 3609/FMI 3 or FMI 4 present? a. Yes; diagnose the other fault codes first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4. Using DiagnosticLink go to Service Routines > SCR and DPF voltages. 5. Monitor the DOC inlet pressure sensor voltage, pin 87. Is the voltage between 0.44 and 0.56 volts? a. Yes; Go to step 6. b.2 SPN 103/FMI 2 - GHG14 Turbocharger Speed Not Plausible Table 1. SPN 103/FMI 2 Description Turbocharger Speed Not Plausible Monitored Parameter Turbo speed sensor Typical Enabling Conditions Turbocharger Speed Above Threshold ... If EGR valve is damaged, replace the EGR valve. Go to step 4. For the DD13 and DD15: Refer to …2 SPN 723/FMI 31 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14 Backwards Running Engine Detected This may be due to an engine temporarily running in a reverse direction. Symptoms include smoke exiting from intake manifold and a low idle speed, possibly due to a leaky injector. Table 1. SPN 723/FMI 31 Description No Match of Camshaft and Crankshaft Signals SPN: 3510. FMI: 4/4. Lamp: Amber. REASON: Low voltage detected at the sensor supply number 2 circuit. EFFECT: Possible reduced engine performance. Circuit … Spn 3510 fmi 4 dd15, 82.1 SPN 1072/FMI 4 This fault code indicates that the Jake Brake Stage 1 circuit failed low. 82.1.1 Short to… Series 60 - SPN 2791/FMI 5 - EGR VALVE (AUX PWM #1) FAILED OR OPEN CIRCUIT This diagnostic condition is typically an open circuit fault. 93.3.1 Open Circuit Check Check as follows: 1., 4 SPN 3251/FMI 0 - EPA10 Diesel Particulate Filter Pressure Out of Range Very High Table 3. SPN 3251/FMI 0 Description This Fault Code Sets when the Diesel Oxidations Catalyst (DOC) Inlet Pressure is 35 kPa (5 psi) Greater Than the Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Outlet Pressure for more than 10 Seconds Monitored Parameter DOC Inlet Pressure …, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … read more, 2018 Freightliner M2, Detroit DD5, VIN 1FVACWFB2JHJZ7316. (my own reference# 7220). It has an MCM fault SPN 3510, FMI 3 - Answered by a verified Technician. We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device as described …, Cummins Tier 4 Fault Codes Fault Code J1939 SPN J1939 FMI Lamp J1939 SPN Description Cummins Description QSB 6.7 QSL 9 QSX 15 QSB 4.5 QSF 3.8 QSG12 111 629 12 Red Controller #1 Engine Control Module Critical Internal Failure - Bad intelligent device or component ... 227 3510 3 Amber Sensor supply voltage 2 Sensor Supply 2 Circuit - …, Table 1. SPN 3510/FMI 4. Description. Accelerator Pedal Sensor Supply Signal failed low. Monitored Parameter. Pedal Supply Voltage., Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 3480 FMI: 14. Description: Dozer FLP Sensors Failed Self Test Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: This fault code runs a system check that closes the fuel cutoff valve and opens the dozer valve in the dozer block, then compares the fuel compensation sensor to the dozer line pressure …, May 13, 2020 · I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … , SPN#3510, FMI#4 ― Low Voltage at Sensor Supply Circuit Number 2 -- Continued. MALFUNCTION. TEST OR INSPECTION. CORRECTIVE ACTION. 3. Inspect engine ECM wiring. 1. , Spn 3510 - Accelerator Pedal Supply Outside Of Normal; Spn 3510/Fmi 2; Spn 3510/Fmi 3; Spn 3510/Fmi 4 - Detroit Diesel EPA07 Series 60 DDEC VI Troubleshooting ..., SPN 723 (MCM) (EPA07;EPA10;GHG14) September 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 DD Platform SPN 723/FMI 31 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14 This adds a software step and schematic. 9 15-14 All information subject to change without notice. 3, SPN 3480 (MCM) (EPA07;EPA10;GHG14) March 2015 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 DD Platform SPN 3480/FMI 2 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14 Step 8 was changed to refer tech to 3480/1 troubleshooting. Troubleshooting updated to lead tech to replace the Fuel Doser Injection Valve., Dec 11, 2021 · I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, … , I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, …, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, ... Have a 2012 Freightliner with a dd15. Have an eng 1 1231 spn fail 9 and fault 1 code. Filled with def about 20 min ago but def gauge …, Cummins Tier 4 Fault Codes Fault Code J1939 SPN J1939 FMI Lamp J1939 SPN Description Cummins Description QSB 6.7 QSL 9 QSX 15 QSB 4.5 QSF 3.8 QSG12 213 175 4 Amber Engine Oil Temperature 1 Engine Oil Temperature Sensor 1 Circuit - Voltage below normal, or shorted to low source XX 214 175 0 Red Engine Oil Temperature 1, SPN 3598/FMI 4. This fault indicates the Proportional Valve Bank 2 circuit has failed low.‪ Check as follows:‪ Turn the ignition OFF. Disconnect the Rear Valve Cover …, Service Information Bulletin SUBJECT DATE SPN 3509 (ACM) (GHG17) SPN 3510 (ACM) (GHG17) October 2016 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number/ Title …, Turn the ignition ON (Key ON, Engine OFF). Go to step 3. Check for multiple codes. Are codes SPN 4335/FMI 3 or SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present? Yes; Go t o step 4. No; Go t o step 9. Turn the ignition OFF. Go to step 5. Disconnect the DEF air pressure sensor electrical connector. , Is fault code SPN 3510/FMI 3 also present? a. Yes; diagnose SPN 3510/FMI 3 first; Refer to section "SPN 3510/FMI 3 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14". b. No; Go to step 6. 6. Turn the ignition OFF. 7. Disconnect the hydrocarbon doser fuel line pressure sensor (1). 8. Disconnect the 120-pin Motor Control Module (MCM) connector. 9., 4 SPN 3361/FMI 5 - GHG14 This diagnostic is typically a Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) System Circuit Failed Open. Table 5. SPN 3361/FMI 5 Description DEF System Circuit Failed Open Monitored Parameter DEF Dosing Unit Voltage ... GHG 14, DD13, DD15, DD16, DDEC13, DEF, Created Date:, All our 2015 Freightliner Cascadia Cascadia DD15 CPC4 repair services are mail-in repairs and 100% plug-and-play. Once installed in your vehicle, no other coding will be required. The ECU Pro offers professional 2015 Freightliner Cascadia CPC4 (Common Powertrain Controller) testing, repairs, rebuild and replacement services. All our 2015 Freightliner …, 4. Install a test ACM. Is code SPN 1761/FMI 4 still present? a. Yes; replace the DEF tank temperature/level sensor. Refer to section "Removal of the 13- and 23-Gallon Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank Header Unit". Verify repair. b. No; replace the ACM. Verify repair. 3 SPN 1761/FMI 4 - GHG17 8 All information subject to change without notice. , 4. Install a test ACM. Is code SPN 1761/FMI 4 still present? a. Yes; replace the DEF tank temperature/level sensor. Refer to section "Removal of the 13- and 23-Gallon Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank Header Unit". Verify repair. b. No; replace the ACM. Verify repair. 3 SPN 1761/FMI 4 - GHG17 8 All information subject to change without notice. , GND1 1/4 B APS 1 GND VCC1 (+5V) 1/8 C APS1 Power Supply VCC2 (+5V) 3/3 D APS2 Power Supply GND2 3/2 E APS2 GND APS2 4/14 F Sensor 2 Harness Connector and Seal (P/N: 12066317) Terminal Female (P/N: 12103881) 4. Measure the voltage between pins D and E of the AP harness connector. Is the voltage between 4.5 and 5.5 volts. a. Yes; Go to step 6. b., SPN: 5443 FMI: 0 DETROIT DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) by DPF Delete Shop | Jul 10, 2023 | Uncategorized | 0 comments. Make: Detroit Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 5443 FMI: 0. Description: DPF HC Absorption Very High Troubleshooting: ... SPN: 5444 FMI: 1. Description: Engine Crankcase Breather Oil …, Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 707 FMI: 5. Description: Digital Output 2 10 Circuit Open Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: CPC output 2 10 open circuit. MONITORED PARAMETER: CPC output 2/10. TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS: Always enabled MONITOR SEQUENCE: ... SPN: 708 FMI: 4. Description: Digital Output …, SPN#3510, FMI#4 - Low Voltage at Sensor Supply Circuit Number 2 -- Continued. Table 1. SPN#3510, FMI#4 ― Low Voltage at Sensor Supply Circuit Number 2 -- Continued. 3. Inspect engine ECM wiring. 1. If damaged, replace engine. connector pins for damage. 0334, Vol 2)., SPN 3216 (ACM) (EPA10;GHG14) September 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 EPA10/ GHG14 DD Platform SPN 3216/FMI 3 - EPA10 - GHG14 This is an updated section to reflect fault monitor sequence. SPN 3216/FMI 4 - EPA10 - GHG14 9 03-14 All information subject to change ..., I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, Hello I have SPN 3510 FMI 4 on a 2018 Freightliner Cascadia DD15, the code sometimes comes on and the oil pressure gauge stops working, the code sometimes goes away as well, and everything works fine, …, 1. Check for multiple codes. a. If SPN 4334/FMI 4, and SPN 3510/FMI 4 are present, repair short to ground between pin 5 of the DEF dosing unit and pin 84 of the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM). b. If only SPN 4334/FMI 4 is present, Go to step 2. 2. Turn the ignition OFF. 3. Disconnect the DEF dosing unit harness connector. 4., Also use this procedure to troubleshoot an active 91-08 (Throttle Signal Abnormal). The Throttle Position Sensor eliminates the mechanical Throttle and governor linkages. The sensor that is installed depends on the Engine's configuration. Refer to Figure 1.3 - The sensor creates a signal that is Pulse Width Modulated (PWM)., PACCAR PX-9 CM2350 (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit – Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5